Ashley Furniture
Shop Ashley at Furniture Home in Kansas City, MO. Ashley is one of the largest furniture brands in the country, covering every major room — sofas, sectionals, and recliners for the living room; bedroom sets and beds; dining tables and chairs; mattresses; and home accents. Style ranges from contemporary to farmhouse to traditional, with sub-lines including Signature Design, Benchcraft, and Millennium for specialized collections. Quality construction at accessible prices makes Ashley a reliable starting point for almost any room. Have questions? visit our showroom or check out our financing options available.
Refine
view allType
AR Availability
Top Products
Bed Size
Color
Consumer Assembly
Material
Product Video
Shipping
Sub Brand
Lamp Type
Dining Table Height
Product Theme
Rug Special Feature
Bed Style
Table Shape
-
Original price $173.47Original price $173.47 - Original price $173.47Original price $173.47Current price $133.44$133.44 - $133.44Current price $133.44| /
Maeling Nightstand
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
For those with a penchant for modern glamour, this nightstand reflects your upscale taste. It’s dressed in a sleek matte black finish, with acryli...
View full detailsOriginal price $173.47Original price $173.47 - Original price $173.47Original price $173.47Current price $133.44$133.44 - $133.44Current price $133.44| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $491.50Original price $491.50 - Original price $491.50Original price $491.50Current price $378.08$378.08 - $378.08Current price $378.08| /
Maeling Dresser and Mirror
Ashley FurnitureFor those with a penchant for modern glamour, this dresser with mirror reflects your upscale taste. It’s dressed in a sleek matte black finish, wi...
View full detailsOriginal price $491.50Original price $491.50 - Original price $491.50Original price $491.50Current price $378.08$378.08 - $378.08Current price $378.08| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $404.77Original price $404.77 - Original price $404.77Original price $404.77Current price $311.36$311.36 - $311.36Current price $311.36| /
Maeling Dresser
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
For those with a penchant for modern glamour, this dresser reflects your upscale taste. It’s dressed in a sleek matte black finish, with acrylic a...
View full detailsOriginal price $404.77Original price $404.77 - Original price $404.77Original price $404.77Current price $311.36$311.36 - $311.36Current price $311.36| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $375.86Original price $375.86 - Original price $375.86Original price $375.86Current price $289.12$289.12 - $289.12Current price $289.12| /
Maeling Chest of Drawers
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
For those with a penchant for modern glamour, this chest of drawers reflects your upscale taste. It’s dressed in a sleek matte black finish, with ...
View full detailsOriginal price $375.86Original price $375.86 - Original price $375.86Original price $375.86Current price $289.12$289.12 - $289.12Current price $289.12| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $86.74Original price $86.74 - Original price $86.74Original price $86.74Current price $66.72$66.72 - $66.72Current price $66.72| /
Maeling Bedroom Mirror
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
For those with a penchant for modern glamour, this bedroom mirror reflects your upscale taste. Dressed in a matte black finish, it offers a sleek ...
View full detailsOriginal price $86.74Original price $86.74 - Original price $86.74Original price $86.74Current price $66.72$66.72 - $66.72Current price $66.72| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $459.71 - Original price $719.91Original price $459.71 - Original price $719.91Original price $459.71$353.62 - $553.78$353.62 - $553.78Current price $353.62| /
Maeling Bed
Ashley FurnitureFor those with a penchant for modern glamour, this queen upholstered panel bed reflects your upscale taste. It’s dressed in a sleek matte black fi...
View full detailsOriginal price $459.71 - Original price $719.91Original price $459.71 - Original price $719.91Original price $459.71$353.62 - $553.78$353.62 - $553.78Current price $353.62| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $72.28Original price $72.28 - Original price $72.28Original price $72.28Current price $55.60$55.60 - $55.60Current price $55.60| /
Mabry Shores Pillow
Ashley FurnitureSpecifications Dimensions 17''W x 17''D x 6''H Weight 1.0lbs. Brand Name Signature Design by Ashley® Lifestyle Contemporary UPC 24052959406. Speci...
View full detailsOriginal price $72.28Original price $72.28 - Original price $72.28Original price $72.28Current price $55.60$55.60 - $55.60Current price $55.60| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $173.47Original price $173.47 - Original price $173.47Original price $173.47Current price $133.44$133.44 - $133.44Current price $133.44| /
Mabry Shores Chair Pad
Ashley FurnitureSpecifications Dimensions 25''W x 26''D x 6''H Weight 5.0lbs. Brand Name Signature Design by Ashley® Lifestyle Contemporary UPC 24052959413. Speci...
View full detailsOriginal price $173.47Original price $173.47 - Original price $173.47Original price $173.47Current price $133.44$133.44 - $133.44Current price $133.44| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $838.68Original price $838.68 - Original price $838.68Original price $838.68Current price $645.14$645.14 - $645.14Current price $645.14| /
Lyman Chair
Ashley FurnitureMixing mid-century inspiration with modern attitude, this right-arm facing chaise is as retro chic as it is fashion forward. Loaded with multi-ton...
View full detailsOriginal price $838.68Original price $838.68 - Original price $838.68Original price $838.68Current price $645.14$645.14 - $645.14Current price $645.14| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $898.64Original price $898.64 - Original price $898.64Original price $898.64Current price $691.26$691.26 - $691.26Current price $691.26| /
Lofwood Sofa
Ashley FurnitureThis sofa expertly combines versatile style with everyday comfort. A richly textured weave brings added interest to the neutral-hued fabric. Need ...
View full detailsOriginal price $898.64Original price $898.64 - Original price $898.64Original price $898.64Current price $691.26$691.26 - $691.26Current price $691.26| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $306.12Original price $306.12 - Original price $306.12Original price $306.12Current price $235.48$235.48 - $235.48Current price $235.48| /
Lofwood Ottoman
Ashley FurnitureThis ottoman expertly combines versatile style with everyday comfort. A richly textured weave brings added interest to the neutral-hued fabric. Co...
View full detailsOriginal price $306.12Original price $306.12 - Original price $306.12Original price $306.12Current price $235.48$235.48 - $235.48Current price $235.48| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $762.03Original price $762.03 - Original price $762.03Original price $762.03Current price $586.18$586.18 - $586.18Current price $586.18| /
Lofwood Chair
Ashley FurnitureThis oversized chair expertly combines versatile style with everyday comfort. A richly textured weave brings added interest to the neutral-hued fa...
View full detailsOriginal price $762.03Original price $762.03 - Original price $762.03Original price $762.03Current price $586.18$586.18 - $586.18Current price $586.18| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $807.14Original price $807.14 - Original price $807.14Original price $807.14Current price $620.88$620.88 - $620.88Current price $620.88| /
Lofwood Loveseat
Ashley FurnitureThis loveseat expertly combines versatile style with everyday comfort. A richly textured weave brings added interest to the neutral-hued fabric. N...
View full detailsOriginal price $807.14Original price $807.14 - Original price $807.14Original price $807.14Current price $620.88$620.88 - $620.88Current price $620.88| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,655.34Original price $1,655.34 - Original price $1,655.34Original price $1,655.34Current price $1,273.34$1,273.34 - $1,273.34Current price $1,273.34| /
Lentiz Sectional
Ashley FurnitureA stretch-out kind of comfort. This sectional with chaise helps you to create a lounge-worthy seating area. Its clean lines reflect contemporary a...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,655.34Original price $1,655.34 - Original price $1,655.34Original price $1,655.34Current price $1,273.34$1,273.34 - $1,273.34Current price $1,273.34| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $409.53Original price $409.53 - Original price $409.53Original price $409.53Current price $315.02$315.02 - $315.02Current price $315.02| /
Lentiz Ottoman
Ashley FurnitureA stretch-out kind of comfort. This oversized accent ottoman helps you to create a lounge-worthy seating area. Its clean lines reflect contemporar...
View full detailsOriginal price $409.53Original price $409.53 - Original price $409.53Original price $409.53Current price $315.02$315.02 - $315.02Current price $315.02| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $919.67Original price $919.67 - Original price $919.67Original price $919.67Current price $707.44$707.44 - $707.44Current price $707.44| /
Laylabrook Chair
Ashley FurnitureExpress your uniquely chic style with this oversized swivel accent chair. Its fresh approach to color creates a vibrant yet refined vibe in your l...
View full detailsOriginal price $919.67Original price $919.67 - Original price $919.67Original price $919.67Current price $707.44$707.44 - $707.44Current price $707.44| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $322.53Original price $322.53 - Original price $322.53Original price $322.53Current price $248.10$248.10 - $248.10Current price $248.10| /
Larson Levee Ottoman
Ashley FurnitureNestled in neutral tones and layered ultra-soft cushioning, this oversized accent ottoman creates a sense of soothing comfort. The trend-right sil...
View full detailsOriginal price $322.53Original price $322.53 - Original price $322.53Original price $322.53Current price $248.10$248.10 - $248.10Current price $248.10| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,953.64Original price $1,953.64 - Original price $1,953.64Original price $1,953.64Current price $1,502.80$1,502.80 - $1,502.80Current price $1,502.80| /
Lakepoint Sectional
Ashley FurnitureSleek, contemporary style gets a dose of everyday comfort. This sectional is crafted with a classic satin weave fabric, in a neutral tone well-sui...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,953.64Original price $1,953.64 - Original price $1,953.64Original price $1,953.64Current price $1,502.80$1,502.80 - $1,502.80Current price $1,502.80| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $137.02Original price $137.02 - Original price $137.02Original price $137.02Current price $105.40$105.40 - $105.40Current price $105.40| /
Laddner Table Lamp
Ashley FurnitureCreate a designer look with the Laddner table lamp. This contemporary masterpiece combines the organic beauty of faux travertine with the polished...
View full detailsOriginal price $137.02Original price $137.02 - Original price $137.02Original price $137.02Current price $105.40$105.40 - $105.40Current price $105.40| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $418.08Original price $418.08 - Original price $418.08Original price $418.08Current price $321.60$321.60 - $321.60Current price $321.60| /
Kestrie Ottoman
Ashley FurnitureFor busy families or the host with the most, this oversized accent ottoman doesn’t compromise on style or function. An ultra-spacious cushion lets...
View full detailsOriginal price $418.08Original price $418.08 - Original price $418.08Original price $418.08Current price $321.60$321.60 - $321.60Current price $321.60| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $3,430.96Original price $3,430.96 - Original price $3,430.96Original price $3,430.96Current price $2,639.20$2,639.20 - $2,639.20Current price $2,639.20| /
Kestrie Sectional
Ashley FurnitureFor busy families or the host with the most, this sectional with chaise doesn’t compromise on style or function. Deep, ultra-plush seats envelop y...
View full detailsOriginal price $3,430.96Original price $3,430.96 - Original price $3,430.96Original price $3,430.96Current price $2,639.20$2,639.20 - $2,639.20Current price $2,639.20| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $224.07Original price $224.07 - Original price $224.07Original price $224.07Current price $172.36$172.36 - $172.36Current price $172.36| /
Isanti Barstool
Ashley FurnitureWith its back-to-nature sensibility, this counter height bar stool is a natural fit for your well-edited space. A clean-lined design lets the beau...
View full detailsOriginal price $224.07Original price $224.07 - Original price $224.07Original price $224.07Current price $172.36$172.36 - $172.36Current price $172.36| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $302.35Original price $302.35 - Original price $302.35Original price $302.35Current price $232.58$232.58 - $232.58Current price $232.58| /
Hessland Rug Large
Ashley FurnitureHigh style, low maintenance. This rug takes an abstract approach to contemporary aesthetics. A brush stroke pattern, like art on a canvas, levels ...
View full detailsOriginal price $302.35Original price $302.35 - Original price $302.35Original price $302.35Current price $232.58$232.58 - $232.58Current price $232.58| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,158.40Original price $1,158.40 - Original price $1,158.40Original price $1,158.40Current price $891.08$891.08 - $891.08Current price $891.08| /
Glennbre Sleeper
Ashley FurnitureA sleek interpretation of everyday relaxation, this queen sofa sleeper pairs contemporary design with practical function. Its deeply hued faux lea...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,158.40Original price $1,158.40 - Original price $1,158.40Original price $1,158.40Current price $891.08$891.08 - $891.08Current price $891.08| /Save 23% Save %
Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions
Does Furniture Home (Kansas City, MO) carry Ashley Furniture?
Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.
What is Ashley Furniture known for?
Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.
Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?
Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.
Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?
Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.
Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?
Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.
What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?
Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.